2026 HFC GRAND PRIX, MEN AND WOMEN, THE BEST 4 of 8 RACES


Best 4 of 8 Races


Sunday April 26James Joyce Ramble 10Kmasters will run the USATF Masters championship race, everyone else the citizens race.
Sunday May 3Emmas Run 5 MILERSupports the Emma Greenspan Foundation and the Greenspan Family. 10:10am at Lake Massapoag, Sharon MA.
Sunday may 17Great Bear 5K (Needham, MA)USATF-NE Race Series.
Sunday September 13Vitamin Sea Hop Harvest 5KNew England Runner Pub Series
Sunday October 11Wayland XC Festival5km for men and women.
Sunday October 18Paddys 3 MilerNew England Runner Pub Series
Sunday November 22 Norwood Turkey Trot 4MHFC Local favorite.
Jan - Dec 2026Fastest 1Mile (USATFNE Road Mile or Track)Any track mile or the USATF/USATF-NE road mile

Bonus sets for OPEN SCORING ONLY, not age-graded

1. Complete any additional Pub Series Race not on the GP for +1 bonus point per race (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
2. Complete any additional USATFNE XC Race not on the GP for +1 bonus point per race (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
a. Volunteer for HFC XC Festival (Wayland) for 5 points
b. Compete at CanSweeGo for 3 points
3. Complete any additional USATFNE Road Grand Prix Race not on the GP for +1 bonus point per race (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
4. Compete in 5 different track meets for +1 bonus point per meet (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
5. Complete a marathon to get a bonus 10 points (maximum of 1 marathon for up to 10 total bonus points).



Grand Prix Rules:
  • The 2026 men's and women’s grand prix will score the best 4 of 8 races
  • Participants must pay their annual dues
  • Participants must complete at least 4 races to be eligible for prize money & swag.
  • Participants who complete all 8 races will have their 2026 HFC dues waved.
  • Participants are encouraged to post their race results on the HFC running log for easy tracking.
  • Scoring will done by assigning 100 pts to the 1st HFC runner in the race
  • and then the rest of the field will be assigned scores based on their percentage behind the winner.
  • All runners are eligible to score in the Open and Age-graded categories.
  • The Open men’s and women’s champion will have their name engraved on the HFC Grand Prix plaque.
  • Age Graded scoring using the WMA Age-grading calculator
  • http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html
Prize Structure:
  • $150 Overall 1st male & female
  • $100 Overall 2nd male & female
  • $50 Overall 3rd male & female
  • Age Graded Combined male & female:
  • $150 1st
  • $125 2nd
  • $100 3rd
  • $75 4th
  • $50 5th

Click here for the point totals

Race Results

RankDateRunnerRaceDistanceTimePacePts_OpenPts_MasterPts_SeniorPts_VeteranAge Grade %Age Grade Time
12026-04-26Nick GreenJames Joyce6.200:32:175:12100.0000082.9132:14
22026-04-26Adrian MassieJames Joyce6.200:34:305:3393.57100.000085.6531:12
32026-04-26TJ UngerJames Joyce6.200:35:115:4091.7698.060083.2832:05
42026-04-26Lee DanforthJames Joyce6.200:35:405:4590.5196.730082.1532:31
52026-04-26Rob SheehanJames Joyce6.200:35:495:4690.1300074.7935:43
62026-04-26Sophie BoudetteJames Joyce6.200:36:545:57100.0000082.2036:54
72026-04-26Christina CampbellJames Joyce6.200:38:226:1196.18100.000083.8036:11
82026-04-26Sarah Armstrong James Joyce6.200:38:496:1595.0600078.1538:49
92026-04-26Hallie ArmstrongJames Joyce6.200:39:046:1894.4500077.6539:04
102026-04-26Adam GreenspanJames Joyce6.200:39:236:2181.9787.600072.0337:05
112026-04-26Jason CakourosJames Joyce6.200:39:306:2281.7387.34100.00100.0083.0432:10
122026-04-26Tom VossenJames Joyce6.200:41:216:4078.0783.4395.53073.8836:09
132026-04-26Justin Renz James Joyce6.2100:42:216:4976.2381.4693.27073.4036:24
142026-04-26Raul SerranoJames Joyce6.2500:42:526:5175.3180.4892.15070.1038:07
152026-04-26Lee PetersonJames Joyce6.200:49:286:4974.6077.56100.00071.7442:17
162026-04-26Rachel ShanorJames Joyce6.200:52:568:3269.7172.4893.45100.0082.3436:50
172026-04-26Denis McElligottJames Joyce6.2100:54:558:5058.7962.820050.8652:32
12026-05-03Nick GreenEmma500:25:345:07100.0000083.6425:29
22026-05-03TJ UngerEmma500:27:255:2993.25100.000085.6524:53
32026-05-03Adrian MassieEmma500:28:055:3791.0497.630084.2725:17
42026-05-03Rob SheehanEmma500:28:105:3890.7700076.0928:01
52026-05-03Lee DanforthEmma500:28:215:4090.1896.710084.0225:22
62026-05-03Sophie BoudetteEmma500:28:445:45100.0000084.2228:44
72026-05-03Mike DiToccoEmma5.000:28:44.15:4488.9700074.4228:39
82026-05-03Josh MillerEmma500:29:005:4888.1600073.7428:55
92026-05-03Sean KineavyEmma500:29:405:5686.1800071.8529:40
102026-05-03Steve CurleyEmma500:30:156:0384.5200070.8530:05
112026-05-03Cory HofmannEmma500:30:266:0584.0100072.0729:35
122026-05-03Christina CampbellEmma500:30:416:0893.64100.000083.4928:59
132026-05-03Dan CurleyEmma500:30:556:1182.7000068.9930:54
142026-05-03Bob McCormackEmma500:31:456:2180.5286.35100.00100.0086.3524:41
152026-05-03David BonomiEmma500:32:326:3078.5900067.4231:37
162026-05-03Tom VossenEmma500:33:306:4276.3281.8494.78073.0329:12
172026-05-03Eric GreenspanEmma500:34:116:5074.7980.200065.5832:31
182026-05-03Dana DeIngenisEmma500:34:136:5083.9789.670072.7733:15
192026-05-03Mark KenwoodEmma500:34:486:5773.4778.780063.9433:21
202026-05-03Jeff CahillEmma500:36:417:2069.7074.7486.55070.7930:07
212026-05-03Christina SweeneyEmma500:37:057:2577.4882.740067.1536:02
222026-05-03Mary McNultyEmma500:39:207:5273.0578.01100.00100.0081.5329:41
232026-05-03Denis McElligottEmma500:41:278:1761.6866.140054.0839:25
242026-05-03Rachel ShanorEmma500:42:118:2668.1272.7493.2493.2481.5929:40
252026-05-03Edward KatzEmma500:42:468:3359.7864.110052.4240:40
262026-05-03Matt LynchEmma500:42:548:3459.6063.9174.0174.0164.5333:02
272026-05-03Eileen CakourosEmma500:43:498:4565.5870.0389.77067.6735:45
282026-05-03Matthew MoriEmma501:02:5612:3540.6300033.8701:02:56
12026-05-17TJ UngerGreat Bear3.100:16:28.05:18100.00100.000087.5514:49
22026-05-17Mike DiToccoGreat Bear3.100:16:59.25:2896.9400077.0216:51
32026-05-17Rob SheehanGreat Bear3.100:17:24.65:3694.5800075.4417:12
42026-05-17Tim GavinGreat Bear3.100:17:285:3894.2794.27100.06084.4015:23
52026-05-17Christina CampbellGreat Bear3.100:18:33.45:59100.00100.000083.9817:35
62026-05-17Bob McCormackGreat Bear3.100:18:58.56:0686.7886.7892.10100.0087.7514:48
72026-05-17David BonomiGreat Bear3.100:19:41.46:2083.6300066.7918:53
82026-05-17Mimi Fallon - Non-HFC RaceGreat Bear3.100:20:536:4488.8688.86117.86129.4888.7516:38
92026-05-17Christina SweeneyGreat Bear3.100:21:04.86:4788.0388.030071.9620:31
102026-05-17Lauren TarvinGreat Bear3.100:21:07.16:4887.8700070.0821:04
112026-05-17Jeff CahillGreat Bear3.100:21:396:5976.0676.0680.72073.1317:45
122026-05-17Lee PetersonGreat Bear3.100:24:36.87:5575.3975.39100.00069.4121:17
132026-05-17Rachel ShanorGreat Bear3.100:27:02.48:4368.6368.6391.03100.0075.9419:26
142026-05-17Denis McElligottGreat Bear3.1100:27:47.68:5659.2559.250049.6526:08
12026-09-13Adrian MassieVitamin Sea3.100:16:485:25100.00100.000087.10
22026-09-13Rob SheehanVitamin Sea3.100:17:085:3198.0500077.0400:00
32026-09-13Tim GavinVitamin Sea3.1700:18:005:4093.3393.33100.00081.94
42026-09-13Justin Renz Vitamin Sea3.1700:20:246:2682.3582.3588.24074.59
52026-09-13Chris CanningVitamin Sea3.100:20:496:4280.7000064.4520:08
62026-09-13Christina SweeneyVitamin Sea3.100:21:416:59100.00100.000069.95
72026-09-13Mimi FallonVitamin Sea3.1700:22:116:5997.7597.75100.00100.0084.60
82026-09-13Mary McNultyVitamin Sea3.1700:24:027:3490.2290.2292.3092.3080.10
92026-09-13Allison DiehlVitamin Sea3.100:25:218:1085.5400058.2500:00
102026-09-13Denis McElligottVitamin Sea3.16800:25:468:0765.2065.200053.56
112026-09-13Chris Diehl Vitamin Sea3.100:26:068:2564.3764.3768.97100.0063.2800:00
12026-02-08TJ Ungermile100:04:38.54:38100.00100.000089.224:09.5
22026-07-18Nick Greenmile100:04:394:3999.8200080.724:35.8
32026-07-18Adrian Massiemile100:04:404:4099.4699.460090.184:06.9
42026-07-18Sean Kineavymile100:04:404:4099.4600079.574:39.7
52026-01-18Rob Sheehanmile100:04:49.54:4996.2000077.784:46.2
62026-08-13Josh Millermile100:04:50.44:5095.9000076.84
72026-07-18Will Borgesmile100:04:564:5694.0900076.824:49.8
82026-01-18Dan McCabemile100:04:58.04:5893.4600075.454:43.8
92026-02-22Cory Hofmannmile100:05:02.25:0292.1600076.804:49.9
102026-02-22Hallie Armstrongmile100:05:17.05:1793.9800079.455:16.7
112026-05-16Bob McCormackmile100:05:17.95:1787.6187.61100.00100.0091.034:04.5
122026-07-18Christina Campbellmile100:05:315:3190.01100.000083.934:59.8
132026-01-30Christine Howemile100:05:34.55:3489.0600076.165:30.4
142026-07-18Brian McCarthymile100:05:415:4181.6781.670072.325:07.9
152026-07-18Jason Cakourosmile100:05:555:5578.4578.4589.5589.5578.654:43
162026-04-18Justin Renz mile100:06:006:0077.3677.3688.31073.065:04.7
172026-07-18Tom Vossenmile100:06:026:0276.9376.9387.82071.465:11.5
182026-07-18Jeff Cahillmile100:06:106:1075.2775.2785.92074.165:00.2
192026-06-20Denis McElligottmile100:07:01.97:0166.0166.010056.256:35.7
202026-02-22Sophie Boudettemile100:4:57.924:57.92100.0000084.454:57.92
RankDateRunnerRaceDistanceTimePacePts_OpenPts_MasterPts_SeniorPts_VeteranAge Grade %Age Grade Time

Grand Prix Age-Graded Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rob Sheehan306.35476.59
2Adrian Massie347.20486.80
3TJ Unger345.70486.43
4Christina Campbell335.20483.80
5Bob McCormack265.13388.38
6Denis McElligott214.75453.69
7Sophie Boudette250.87383.62
8Nick Green247.27382.42
9Rachel Shanor239.87379.96
10Justin Renz 221.05373.68
11Tom Vossen218.37372.79
12Jeff Cahill218.08372.69
13Christina Sweeney209.06369.69
14Tim Gavin166.34283.17
15Lee Danforth166.17283.09
16Jason Cakouros161.69280.85
17Mary McNulty161.63280.82
18Hallie Armstrong157.10278.55
19Mike DiTocco151.44275.72
20Sean Kineavy151.42275.71
21Josh Miller150.58275.29
22Cory Hofmann148.87274.44
23Lee Peterson141.15270.58
24David Bonomi134.21267.11
25Mimi Fallon84.60184.60
26Sarah Armstrong 78.15178.15
27Will Borges76.82176.82
28Christine Howe76.16176.16
29Dan McCabe75.45175.45
30Dana DeIngenis72.77172.77
31Brian McCarthy72.32172.32
32Adam Greenspan72.03172.03
33Steve Curley70.85170.85
34Raul Serrano70.10170.10
35Lauren Tarvin70.08170.08
36Dan Curley68.99168.99
37Eileen Cakouros67.67167.67
38Eric Greenspan65.58165.58
39Matt Lynch64.53164.53
40Chris Canning64.45164.45
41Mark Kenwood63.94163.94
42Chris Diehl 63.28163.28
43Allison Diehl58.25158.25
44Edward Katz52.42152.42
45Matthew Mori33.87133.87

Grand Prix Open Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rob Sheehan379.6494.90
2TJ Unger385.01496.25
3Adrian Massie384.07496.02
4Denis McElligott252.14463.04
5Nick Green299.82399.94
6Bob McCormack254.91384.97
7Justin Renz 235.94378.65
8Tom Vossen231.32377.11
9Jeff Cahill221.03373.68
10Tim Gavin187.60293.80
11Mike DiTocco185.91292.96
12Sean Kineavy185.64292.82
13Josh Miller184.06292.03
14Lee Danforth180.69290.35
15Cory Hofmann176.17288.09
16David Bonomi162.22281.11
17Jason Cakouros160.18280.09
18Will Borges94.09194.09
19Dan McCabe93.46193.46
20Steve Curley84.52184.52
21Dan Curley82.70182.70
22Adam Greenspan81.97181.97
23Brian McCarthy81.67181.67
24Chris Canning80.70180.70
25Raul Serrano75.31175.31
26Eric Greenspan74.79174.79
27Mark Kenwood73.47173.47
28Chris Diehl 64.37164.37
29Edward Katz59.78159.78
30Matt Lynch59.60159.60
31Matthew Mori40.63140.63

Grand Prix Master Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger398.06499.52
2Adrian Massie397.09499.27
3Denis McElligott260.17465.04
4Bob McCormack260.74386.91
5Tom Vossen242.20380.73
6Justin Renz 241.17380.39
7Jeff Cahill226.07375.36
8Lee Danforth193.44296.72
9Tim Gavin187.60293.80
10Jason Cakouros165.79282.90
11Adam Greenspan87.60187.60
12Brian McCarthy81.67181.67
13Raul Serrano80.48180.48
14Eric Greenspan80.20180.20
15Mark Kenwood78.78178.78
16Chris Diehl 64.37164.37
17Edward Katz64.11164.11
18Matt Lynch63.91163.91

Grand Prix Senior Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Bob McCormack292.10397.37
2Tom Vossen278.13392.71
3Justin Renz 269.82389.94
4Jeff Cahill253.19384.40
5Tim Gavin200.062100.03
6Jason Cakouros189.55294.78
7Raul Serrano92.15192.15
8Matt Lynch74.01174.01
9Chris Diehl 68.97168.97

Grand Prix Veteran Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Bob McCormack300.003100.00
2Jason Cakouros189.55294.78
3Chris Diehl 100.001100.00
4Matt Lynch74.01174.01

Grand Prix Open Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Christina Campbell379.83494.96
2Sophie Boudette300.003100.00
3Christina Sweeney265.51388.50
4Rachel Shanor206.46368.82
5Hallie Armstrong188.43294.22
6Mary McNulty163.27281.64
7Lee Peterson149.99275.00
8Mimi Fallon97.75197.75
9Sarah Armstrong 95.06195.06
10Christine Howe89.06189.06
11Lauren Tarvin87.87187.87
12Allison Diehl85.54185.54
13Dana DeIngenis83.97183.97
14Eileen Cakouros65.58165.58

Grand Prix Master Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Christina Campbell400.004100.00
2Christina Sweeney270.77390.26
3Rachel Shanor213.85371.28
4Mary McNulty168.23284.12
5Lee Peterson152.95276.48
6Mimi Fallon97.75197.75
7Dana DeIngenis89.67189.67
8Eileen Cakouros70.03170.03

Grand Prix Senior Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rachel Shanor277.72392.57
2Lee Peterson200.002100.00
3Mary McNulty192.30296.15
4Mimi Fallon100.001100.00
5Eileen Cakouros89.77189.77

Grand Prix Veteran Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rachel Shanor293.24397.75
2Mary McNulty192.30296.15
3Mimi Fallon100.001100.00