2025 HFC GRAND PRIX, MEN AND WOMEN, THE BEST 7 of 10 RACES


Best 7 of 10 Races


Sunday March 9Paddys 5kUSATF-NE Race #1 In Portsmouth NH
Saturday April 5Frank Nealon 15KUSATF-NE Race #2 in Upton MA
Sunday April 27James Joyce Ramble 10Kmasters will run the USATF Masters championship race, everyone else the citizens race.
Sunday May 4Emmas Run 5 MILERSupports the Emma Greenspan Foundation and the Greenspan Family. 10:10am at Lake Massapoag, Sharon MA.
Sunday June 1Corrib 5KWest Roxbury favorite.
Sunday July 13USATF-NE Road MileUSATFNE Grand Prix Race #3 at Hopkinton MA
Sunday August 10Bobby Doyle 5 MilerUSATF-NE Race #4 in scenic Narragansett RI
Sunday September 7Northshore RunFest 10KUSATF-NE Race #5 in Salem MA.
Sunday October 26Newburyport HalfUSATF-NE Race #6 in Newburyport MA.
Sunday November 23Norwood Turkey TrotNorwood 4 Mile Turkey Trot.




Grand Prix Rules:
  • The 2025 men's and women’s grand prix will score the best 7 of 10 races
  • Participants must pay their annual dues
  • Participants must complete at least 5 of 10 races to be eligible for prize money & swag.
  • Participants who complete all 10 races will have their 2026 HFC dues waved.
  • Participants are encouraged to post their race results on the HFC running log for easy tracking.
  • Scoring will done by assigning 100 pts to the 1st HFC runner in the race
  • and then the rest of the field will be assigned scores based on their percentage behind the winner.
  • All runners are eligible to score in the Open and Age-graded categories.
  • The Open men’s and women’s champion will have their name engraved on the HFC Grand Prix plaque.
  • Age Graded scoring using the WMA Age-grading calculator
  • http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html
Prize Structure:
  • $150 Overall 1st male & female
  • $100 Overall 2nd male & female
  • $50 Overall 3rd male & female
  • Age Graded Combined male & female:
  • $150 1st
  • $125 2nd
  • $100 3rd
  • $75 4th
  • $50 5th

Click here for the point totals

Race Results

RankDateRunnerRaceDistanceTimePacePts_OpenPts_MasterPts_SeniorPts_VeteranAge Grade %Age Grade Time
12025-03-09Mike DiToccoPaddys3.100:16:475:24100.0000077.7616:42
22025-03-09Rob SheehanPaddys3.100:17:045:3098.3400076.6616:56
32025-03-09Sean KineavyPaddys3.100:17:115:3297.6700075.5617:11
42025-03-09Sophie BoudettePaddys3.100:17:445:43100.0000083.2717:44
52025-03-09Cory HofmannPaddys3.100:18:105:5192.3900073.8517:34
62025-03-09Hallie ArmstrongPaddys3.100:19:336:1890.7100075.5319:33
72025-03-09Justin Renz Paddys3.100:20:296:3681.94100.00100.00073.7217:37
82025-03-09Mimi Fallon - Non-HFC RacePaddys3.100:21:406:5981.85122.000.00084.5417:28
92025-03-09Jeff CahillPaddys3.100:22:087:0875.8392.5592.55071.0118:18
102025-03-09Denis McElligottPaddys3.1100:24:267:5168.6983.830056.1423:08
112025-03-09Amber RobbinsPaddys3.100:26:268:3167.09100.000058.0725:25
12025-04-05Edward KatzFrank Nealon9.300:52:555:41100.00100.000079.8151:16
22025-04-05Peter TheuerkaufFrank Nealon9.300:53:285:4498.9700076.5353:28
32025-04-05Rob SheehanFrank Nealon9.300:55:035:5596.1200074.3355:02
42025-04-05Adam GreenspanFrank Nealon9.300:55:355:5895.2095.200077.1353:03
52025-04-05Matt LytleFrank Nealon9.3600:57:226:0792.2400071.3257:22
62025-04-05Chris CanningFrank Nealon9.301:01:336:3785.9700066.941:01:08
72025-04-05Mimi Fallon - Non-HFC RaceFrank Nealon9.301:08:197:20134.45134.450.00085.3753:37
82025-04-05Justin Renz Frank Nealon9.3201:10:427:3574.8574.85100.00066.5353:33
92025-04-05Jeff CahillFrank Nealon9.301:12:197:4673.1773.1797.76068.031:00:09
102025-04-05Amber RobbinsFrank Nealon9.31:23:559:53109.45109.450054.711:23:55
12025-04-27TJ UngerJames Joyce6.200:34:175:31100.00100.000084.7831:31
22025-04-27Edward KatzJames Joyce6.200:34:195:3299.9099.900080.7733:05
32025-04-27Adrian MassieJames Joyce6.200:34:355:3499.1399.130084.7231:32
42025-04-27Mike DiToccoJames Joyce6.200:35:305:4396.5700075.3135:29
52025-04-27Adam GreenspanJames Joyce6.200:35:345:4496.3996.390079.1533:45
62025-04-27Tim GavinJames Joyce6.200:35:455:4595.9095.900083.3132:04
72025-04-27Lee DanforthJames Joyce6.200:35:515:4695.6395.630081.7332:41
82025-04-27Rob SheehanJames Joyce6.200:36:005:4895.2300074.3535:57
92025-04-27Sophie BoudetteJames Joyce6.200:36:555:57100.0000082.1736:55
102025-04-27Micah CitrinJames Joyce6.200:38:206:1089.4389.43100.00078.3934:05
112025-04-27Brian McCarthyJames Joyce6.200:38:306:1289.0589.050074.8935:41
122025-04-27Jason CakourosJames Joyce6.200:39:166:2087.3187.3197.62082.7732:17
132025-04-27Hallie ArmstrongJames Joyce6.200:39:336:2293.3400076.7039:33
142025-04-27Chris RoussinJames Joyce6.21300:41:306:4082.6182.6192.37074.2635:59
152025-04-27Mimi Fallon - Non-HFC RaceJames Joyce10K00:43:3484.740.000.0000.00
162025-04-27Justin Renz James Joyce6.2100:43:387:0178.5778.5787.85070.6337:50
172025-04-27Chris Kelly James Joyce6.200:45:127:1775.8575.8584.81100.0074.6335:48
182025-04-27Kenneth MurphyJames Joyce6.200:45:157:1775.7675.7684.71069.9138:13
192025-04-27Jeff CahillJames Joyce6.200:46:177:2774.0774.0782.82069.5738:24
202025-04-27Matt LynchJames Joyce6.2100:51:028:1367.1867.1875.1188.5767.3739:39
12025-05-04Dan ThomasEmma500: 47:3500:0057.9300045.3646:59
22025-05-04TJ UngerEmma500:27:345:30100.00100.000084.5225:13
32025-05-04Lee DanforthEmma500:28:555:4795.3395.330081.2126:15
42025-05-04Rob SheehanEmma500:29:185:5194.0800072.9829:13
52025-05-04Josh MillerEmma500:30:006:0091.8900071.0630:00
62025-05-04Sophie BoudetteEmma500:30:356:07100.0000079.1330:35
72025-05-04Steve NeriEmma500:31:126:1488.3588.35100.00081.7826:03
82025-05-04Cory HofmannEmma500:31:186:1588.0700069.6530:36
92025-05-04Christina CampbellEmma500:31:286:1797.19100.000080.7729:58
102025-05-04Jason CakourosEmma500:31:566:2386.3386.3397.7000.00
112025-05-04Hallie ArmstrongEmma500:31:586:2395.6700075.7031:58
122025-05-04Mark KenwoodEmma500:32:146:2685.5200068.5131:07
132025-05-04Chris CanningEmma500:32:296:2984.8600066.4432:05
142025-05-04Lauren TarvinEmma500:33:276:4191.4300072.4033:25
152025-05-04Eric GreenspanEmma500:34:196:5280.3380.330064.8432:53
162025-05-04Justin Renz Emma500:35:047:0078.6178.6188.97070.3430:18
172025-05-04Brian McCarthyEmma500:35:097:0278.4378.430065.7732:25
182025-05-04Dana DeIngenisEmma500:35:127:0286.8800070.3634:24
192025-05-04Jeff CahillEmma500:37:187:2773.9173.9183.65069.0330:53
202025-05-04Lily CorcoranEmma500:39:327:5477.3600061.2139:32
212025-05-04Matt LynchEmma500:40:188:0368.4068.4077.42100.0068.0331:20
222025-05-04Denis McElligottEmma500:41:068:1367.0767.070054.1439:23
232025-05-04Kathryn FobertEmma500:41:278:1773.7875.910057.1037:19
242025-05-04Paul CorcoranEmma5.0400:42:508:2964.3664.3672.8494.0965.2132:41
252025-05-04Rachel ShanorEmma500:43:328:4270.2572.28100.00100.0077.9131:03
262025-05-04Eileen CakourosEmma500:43:578:4769.5971.6099.05066.6336:19
272025-05-04Amber RobbinsEmma500:45:299:0667.2469.180055.4443:38
282025-05-04Katy BriccenoEmma500:46:119:1466.2200053.6345:08
292025-05-04Robert KalinowskiEmma500:48:089:3757.2757.2764.8283.7359.1836:01
302025-05-04Edward KatzEmma501:05:5113:1041.8641.860033.791:03:06
12025-06-01TJ UngerCorrib3.100:16:405:23100.00100.000085.8015:07
22025-06-01Tim GavinCorrib3.100:17:32.45:3995.0295.020083.4315:33
32025-06-01Sean KineavyCorrib3.100:17:395:4194.4300073.5617:39
42025-06-01Sophie BoudetteCorrib3.100:18:39.96:01100.0000079.1118:40
52025-06-01Nicole NelsonCorrib3.100:19:35.86:1995.2500075.3519:36
62025-06-01Christina CampbellCorrib3.100:19:47.66:2394.30100.000078.1418:54
72025-06-01Jeff CahillCorrib3.100:21:27.96:5577.6577.65100.00073.2217:44
82025-06-01Denis McElligottCorrib3.1100:23:11.47:2771.8771.870059.1521:58
92025-06-01Frank NelsonCorrib3.100:24:057:4669.2069.2089.13062.4320:48
102025-06-01Chris Diehl Corrib3.100:25:43.78:1864.7864.7883.43100.0063.6120:24
112025-06-01Amber RobbinsCorrib3.100:26:458:3869.7873.990057.3825:43
12025-07-13TJ UngerUSATF-NE Road Mile100:04:414:41100.00100.000088.434:11.7
22025-07-13Adrian MassieUSATF-NE Road Mile100:04:424:4299.6599.650088.834:10.6
32025-07-13Rob SheehanUSATF-NE Road Mile100:04:524:5296.2300077.124:48.6
42025-07-13Mike DiToccoUSATF-NE Road Mile1.000:04:564:5694.9300075.574:54.6
52025-07-13Sean KineavyUSATF-NE Road Mile100:05:025:0293.0500073.715:02
62025-07-13Sophie BoudetteUSATF-NE Road Mile100:05:135:13100.0000080.385:13
72025-07-13Brian McCarthyUSATF-NE Road Mile100:05:185:1888.3688.360076.924:49.3
82025-07-13Matthew MoriUSATF-NE Road Mile100:05:265:2686.2000068.285:26
92025-07-13Christina CampbellUSATF-NE Road Mile100:05:365:3693.15100.000081.705:07.9
102025-07-13Jason CakourosUSATF-NE Road Mile100:05:445:4481.6981.69104.070.0080.474:36.7
112025-07-13Justin Renz USATF-NE Road Mile100:05:585:5878.4978.49100.00072.855:05.6
122025-07-13Jeff CahillUSATF-NE Road Mile100:06:086:0876.3676.3697.28073.915:01.2
132025-07-13Amber RobbinsUSATF-NE Road Mile100:07:3507:3568.7973.850059.657:01.9
142025-07-13Josh MillerUSATF-NE Road Mile100:4:554:5595.2500075.534:54.7
12025-08-10Mike DiToccoBobby Doyle5.000:27:005:24100.0000079.2026:55
22025-08-10Edward KatzBobby Doyle500:27:115:2599.33100.000081.8526:03
32025-08-10TJ UngerBobby Doyle500:27:155:2599.0899.760086.1824:44
42025-08-10Adrian MassieBobby Doyle500:28:185:3995.4196.050083.6325:29
52025-08-10Rob SheehanBobby Doyle500:28:275:3994.9000075.3428:17
62025-08-10Tim GavinBobby Doyle500:28:375:4394.3594.990083.4025:33
72025-08-10Christina CampbellBobby Doyle500:30:416:08100.00100.000082.8429:13
82025-08-10Brian McCarthyBobby Doyle500:31:186:1586.2686.850073.8628:52
92025-08-10Jason CakourosBobby Doyle500:31:316:1885.6786.25100.00100.0083.1325:38
102025-08-10Hallie ArmstrongBobby Doyle500:32:106:2695.3900075.2332:10
112025-08-10Matthew MoriBobby Doyle500:34:186:5178.7200062.1534:18
122025-08-10Mimi Fallon - Non-HFC RaceBobby Doyle500:34:587:0087.7587.750.000.0088.1327:27
132025-08-10Justin Renz Bobby Doyle500:35:207:0476.4276.9389.20069.8130:32
142025-08-10Jeff CahillBobby Doyle500:35:507:1075.3575.8687.95071.8629:40
152025-08-10Joe Ciavattone Bobby Doyle500:39:027:4869.1769.6480.74066.5232:02
12025-09-07Edward KatzNorth Shore RunFest6.200:33:415:25100.00100.000082.2932:28
22025-09-07TJ UngerNorth Shore RunFest6.200:33:585:2899.1799.170086.2630:58
32025-09-07Mike DiToccoNorth Shore RunFest6.200:34:025:2998.9700078.6533:59
42025-09-07Adrian MassieNorth Shore RunFest6.2100:35:125:4095.6995.690083.9531:50
52025-09-07Christina CampbellNorth Shore RunFest6.200:38:476:15100.00100.000082.9036:35
62025-09-07Hallie ArmstrongNorth Shore RunFest6.200:39:336:2298.0600076.7039:33
72025-09-07Justin Renz North Shore RunFest6.2100:43:547:0476.7376.73100.00070.2038:03
82025-09-07Jeff CahillNorth Shore RunFest6.200:45:177:1874.3874.3896.95071.1137:34
92025-09-07Joe Ciavattone North Shore RunFest6.200:48:557:5368.8668.8689.74066.4440:13
102025-09-07Denis McElligottNorth Shore RunFest6.2100:50:398:0966.5066.500054.7248:50
112025-09-07Rachel ShanorNorth Shore RunFest6.200:53:278:3772.5672.56100.00100.0081.5437:22
122025-09-07Amber RobbinsNorth Shore RunFest6.200:54:508:5070.7370.730057.7252:33
12025-10-26Sophie BoudetteNewburyPort 1/213.101:20:36.96:09100.0000080.881:20:37
22025-10-26Chris CanningNewburyPort 1/213.101:27:536:42100.0000066.961:27:11
32025-10-26Jeff CahillNewburyPort 1/213.101:40:22.27:3987.56100.00100.00069.761:23:42
42025-10-26Justin Renz NewburyPort 1/213.1101:47:158:1081.9493.5993.59062.381:33:36
52025-10-26Amber RobbinsNewburyPort 1/213.102:01:25.49:1666.39100.000056.331:55:45
12025-11-23Mike DiToccoNorwood Turkey Trot3.9600:21:175:22100.0000079.0121:10
22025-11-23TJ UngerNorwood Turkey Trot400:21:235:2199.53100.000087.4519:20
32025-11-23Rob SheehanNorwood Turkey Trot400:22:315:3794.5200075.6522:20
42025-11-23Sean KineavyNorwood Turkey Trot400:22:435:4193.6900074.3922:43
52025-11-23Cory HofmannNorwood Turkey Trot400:23:585:5988.8000072.9523:10
62025-11-23Christina CampbellNorwood Turkey Trot400:24:036:00100.00100.000084.4122:45
72025-11-23Nate PalterNorwood Turkey Trot400:25:006:1585.1300067.6025:00
82025-11-23Tom VossenNorwood Turkey Trot400:25:486:2782.4982.88100.00075.3922:25
92025-11-23Justin Renz Norwood Turkey Trot400:27:246:5177.6878.0494.16072.1423:25
102025-11-23Jeff CahillNorwood Turkey Trot400:28:167:0475.2975.6591.27072.9423:11
112025-11-23Mimi FallonNorwood Turkey Trot400:28:567:1483.1283.12100.00100.0083.9322:52
122025-11-23Denis McElligottNorwood Turkey Trot400:31:517:5866.8267.140055.6830:21
132025-11-23Rachel ShanorNorwood Turkey Trot400:33:058:1672.7072.7087.4687.4681.8723:27
RankDateRunnerRaceDistanceTimePacePts_OpenPts_MasterPts_SeniorPts_VeteranAge Grade %Age Grade Time
Log My RaceEnter date, distance, workout time, and race name. (sport=running, workout=race)
Add Race Results

Grand Prix Age-Graded Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger603.42786.20
2Rob Sheehan526.43775.20
3Jeff Cahill503.81771.97
4Justin Renz 499.69771.38
5Christina Campbell490.76681.79
6Sophie Boudette484.94680.82
7Mike DiTocco465.50677.58
8Amber Robbins399.30757.04
9Hallie Armstrong379.86575.97
10Edward Katz358.51571.70
11Adrian Massie341.13485.28
12Sean Kineavy297.22474.31
13Brian McCarthy291.44472.86
14Denis McElligott279.83555.97
15Tim Gavin250.14383.38
16Jason Cakouros246.37461.59
17Rachel Shanor241.32380.44
18Cory Hofmann216.45372.15
19Chris Canning200.34366.78
20Mimi Fallon167.86283.93
21Lee Danforth162.94281.47
22Adam Greenspan156.28278.14
23Josh Miller146.59273.30
24Matt Lynch135.40267.70
25Joe Ciavattone 132.96266.48
26Matthew Mori130.43265.22
27Steve Neri81.78181.78
28Micah Citrin78.39178.39
29Peter Theuerkauf76.53176.53
30Tom Vossen75.39175.39
31Nicole Nelson75.35175.35
32Chris Kelly 74.63174.63
33Chris Roussin74.26174.26
34Lauren Tarvin72.40172.40
35Matt Lytle71.32171.32
36Dana DeIngenis70.36170.36
37Kenneth Murphy69.91169.91
38Mark Kenwood68.51168.51
39Nate Palter67.60167.60
40Eileen Cakouros66.63166.63
41Paul Corcoran65.21165.21
42Eric Greenspan64.84164.84
43Chris Diehl 63.61163.61
44Frank Nelson62.43162.43
45Lily Corcoran61.21161.21
46Robert Kalinowski59.18159.18
47Kathryn Fobert57.10157.10
48Katy Bricceno53.63153.63
49Dan Thomas45.36145.36

Grand Prix Open Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger697.78799.68
2Rob Sheehan669.42795.63
3Mike DiTocco590.47698.41
4Justin Renz 553.96779.14
5Jeff Cahill542.42777.49
6Edward Katz441.09588.22
7Adrian Massie389.88497.47
8Sean Kineavy378.84494.71
9Brian McCarthy342.10485.53
10Jason Cakouros341.00485.25
11Denis McElligott340.95568.19
12Tim Gavin285.27395.09
13Chris Canning270.83390.28
14Cory Hofmann269.26389.75
15Adam Greenspan191.59295.80
16Lee Danforth190.96295.48
17Josh Miller187.14293.57
18Matthew Mori164.92282.46
19Joe Ciavattone 138.03269.02
20Matt Lynch135.58267.79
21Peter Theuerkauf98.97198.97
22Matt Lytle92.24192.24
23Micah Citrin89.43189.43
24Steve Neri88.35188.35
25Mark Kenwood85.52185.52
26Nate Palter85.13185.13
27Chris Roussin82.61182.61
28Tom Vossen82.49182.49
29Eric Greenspan80.33180.33
30Chris Kelly 75.85175.85
31Kenneth Murphy75.76175.76
32Frank Nelson69.20169.20
33Chris Diehl 64.78164.78
34Paul Corcoran64.36164.36
35Dan Thomas57.93157.93
36Robert Kalinowski57.27157.27

Grand Prix Master Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger698.93799.85
2Justin Renz 584.23783.46
3Jeff Cahill572.45781.78
4Edward Katz441.76588.35
5Adrian Massie390.52497.63
6Denis McElligott356.41571.28
7Brian McCarthy342.69485.67
8Jason Cakouros341.58485.40
9Tim Gavin285.91395.30
10Adam Greenspan191.59295.80
11Lee Danforth190.96295.48
12Joe Ciavattone 138.50269.25
13Matt Lynch135.58267.79
14Micah Citrin89.43189.43
15Steve Neri88.35188.35
16Tom Vossen82.88182.88
17Chris Roussin82.61182.61
18Eric Greenspan80.33180.33
19Chris Kelly 75.85175.85
20Kenneth Murphy75.76175.76
21Frank Nelson69.20169.20
22Chris Diehl 64.78164.78
23Paul Corcoran64.36164.36
24Robert Kalinowski57.27157.27

Grand Prix Senior Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Justin Renz 676.95796.71
2Jeff Cahill675.81796.54
3Jason Cakouros399.39499.85
4Joe Ciavattone 170.48285.24
5Matt Lynch152.53276.27
6Tom Vossen100.001100.00
7Micah Citrin100.001100.00
8Steve Neri100.001100.00
9Chris Roussin92.37192.37
10Frank Nelson89.13189.13
11Chris Kelly 84.81184.81
12Kenneth Murphy84.71184.71
13Chris Diehl 83.43183.43
14Paul Corcoran72.84172.84
15Robert Kalinowski64.82164.82

Grand Prix Veteran Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Matt Lynch188.57294.29
2Chris Kelly 100.001100.00
3Chris Diehl 100.001100.00
4Jason Cakouros100.00425.00
5Paul Corcoran94.09194.09
6Robert Kalinowski83.73183.73

Grand Prix Open Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Sophie Boudette600.006100.00
2Christina Campbell584.64697.44
3Amber Robbins519.47774.21
4Hallie Armstrong473.17594.63
5Rachel Shanor215.51371.84
6Mimi Fallon166.24283.12
7Nicole Nelson95.25195.25
8Lauren Tarvin91.43191.43
9Dana DeIngenis86.88186.88
10Lily Corcoran77.36177.36
11Kathryn Fobert73.78173.78
12Eileen Cakouros69.59169.59
13Katy Bricceno66.22166.22

Grand Prix Master Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Christina Campbell600.006100.00
2Amber Robbins597.20785.31
3Rachel Shanor217.54372.51
4Mimi Fallon166.24283.12
5Kathryn Fobert75.91175.91
6Eileen Cakouros71.60171.60

Grand Prix Senior Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rachel Shanor287.46395.82
2Mimi Fallon200.002100.00
3Eileen Cakouros99.05199.05

Grand Prix Veteran Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rachel Shanor287.46395.82
2Mimi Fallon200.002100.00