2026 HFC GRAND PRIX, MEN AND WOMEN, THE BEST 4 of 8 RACES


Best 4 of 8 Races


Sunday April 26James Joyce Ramble 10Kmasters will run the USATF Masters championship race, everyone else the citizens race.
Sunday May 3Emmas Run 5 MILERSupports the Emma Greenspan Foundation and the Greenspan Family. 10:10am at Lake Massapoag, Sharon MA.
Sunday may 17Great Bear 5K (Needham, MA)USATF-NE Race Series.
Sunday September 13Vitamin Sea Hop Harvest 5KNew England Runner Pub Series
Sunday October 11Wayland XC Festival5km for men and women.
Sunday October 18Paddys 3 MilerNew England Runner Pub Series
Sunday November 22 Norwood Turkey Trot 4MHFC Local favorite.
Jan - Dec 2026Fastest 1Mile (USATFNE Road Mile or Track)Any track mile or the USATF/USATF-NE road mile

Bonus sets for OPEN SCORING ONLY, not age-graded

1. Complete any additional Pub Series Race not on the GP for +1 bonus point per race (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
2. Complete any additional USATFNE XC Race not on the GP for +1 bonus point per race (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
a. Volunteer for HFC XC Festival (Wayland) for 5 points
b. Compete at CanSweeGo for 3 points
3. Complete any additional USATFNE Road Grand Prix Race not on the GP for +1 bonus point per race (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
4. Compete in 5 different track meets for +1 bonus point per meet (maximum of up to 5 total bonus points for this category).
5. Complete a marathon to get a bonus 10 points (maximum of 1 marathon for up to 10 total bonus points).



Grand Prix Rules:
  • The 2026 men's and women’s grand prix will score the best 4 of 8 races
  • Participants must pay their annual dues
  • Participants must complete at least 4 races to be eligible for prize money & swag.
  • Participants who complete all 8 races will have their 2026 HFC dues waved.
  • Participants are encouraged to post their race results on the HFC running log for easy tracking.
  • Scoring will done by assigning 100 pts to the 1st HFC runner in the race
  • and then the rest of the field will be assigned scores based on their percentage behind the winner.
  • All runners are eligible to score in the Open and Age-graded categories.
  • The Open men’s and women’s champion will have their name engraved on the HFC Grand Prix plaque.
  • Age Graded scoring using the WMA Age-grading calculator
  • http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html
Prize Structure:
  • $150 Overall 1st male & female
  • $100 Overall 2nd male & female
  • $50 Overall 3rd male & female
  • Age Graded Combined male & female:
  • $150 1st
  • $125 2nd
  • $100 3rd
  • $75 4th
  • $50 5th

Click here for the point totals

Race Results

RankDateRunnerRaceDistanceTimePacePts_OpenPts_MasterPts_SeniorPts_VeteranAge Grade %Age Grade Time
12026-04-26Nick GreenJames Joyce6.200:32:175:12100.0000082.9132:14
22026-04-26Adrian MassieJames Joyce6.200:34:305:3393.57100.000085.6531:12
32026-04-26TJ UngerJames Joyce6.200:35:115:4091.7698.060083.2832:05
42026-04-26Lee DanforthJames Joyce6.200:35:405:4590.5196.730082.1532:31
52026-04-26Rob SheehanJames Joyce6.200:35:495:4690.1300074.7935:43
62026-04-26Sophie BoudetteJames Joyce6.200:36:545:57100.0000082.2036:54
72026-04-26Christina CampbellJames Joyce6.200:38:226:1196.18100.000083.8036:11
82026-04-26Sarah Armstrong James Joyce6.200:38:496:1595.0600078.1538:49
92026-04-26Hallie ArmstrongJames Joyce6.200:39:046:1894.4500077.6539:04
102026-04-26Adam GreenspanJames Joyce6.200:39:236:2181.9787.600072.0337:05
112026-04-26Jason CakourosJames Joyce6.200:39:306:2281.7387.34100.00100.0083.0432:10
122026-04-26Tom VossenJames Joyce6.200:41:216:4078.0783.4395.53073.8836:09
132026-04-26Justin Renz James Joyce6.2100:42:216:4976.2381.4693.27073.4036:24
142026-04-26Raul SerranoJames Joyce6.2500:42:526:5175.3180.4892.15070.1038:07
152026-04-26Lee PetersonJames Joyce6.200:49:286:4974.6077.56100.00071.7442:17
162026-04-26Rachel ShanorJames Joyce6.200:52:568:3269.7172.4893.45100.0082.3436:50
172026-04-26Denis McElligottJames Joyce6.2100:54:558:5058.7962.820050.8652:32
12026-05-03Nick GreenEmma500:25:345:07100.0000083.6425:29
22026-05-03TJ UngerEmma500:27:255:2993.25100.000085.6524:53
32026-05-03Adrian MassieEmma500:28:055:3791.0497.630084.2725:17
42026-05-03Rob SheehanEmma500:28:105:3890.7700076.0928:01
52026-05-03Lee DanforthEmma500:28:215:4090.1896.710084.0225:22
62026-05-03Sophie BoudetteEmma500:28:445:45100.0000084.2228:44
72026-05-03Mike DiToccoEmma5.000:28:44.15:4488.9700074.4228:39
82026-05-03Josh MillerEmma500:29:005:4888.1600073.7428:55
92026-05-03Sean KineavyEmma500:29:405:5686.1800071.8529:40
102026-05-03Steve CurleyEmma500:30:156:0384.5200070.8530:05
112026-05-03Cory HofmannEmma500:30:266:0584.0100072.0729:35
122026-05-03Christina CampbellEmma500:30:416:0893.64100.000083.4928:59
132026-05-03Dan CurleyEmma500:30:556:1182.7000068.9930:54
142026-05-03Bob McCormackEmma500:31:456:2180.5286.35100.00100.0086.3524:41
152026-05-03David BonomiEmma500:32:326:3078.5900067.4231:37
162026-05-03Tom VossenEmma500:33:306:4276.3281.8494.78073.0329:12
172026-05-03Eric GreenspanEmma500:34:116:5074.7980.200065.5832:31
182026-05-03Dana DeIngenisEmma500:34:136:5083.9789.670072.7733:15
192026-05-03Mark KenwoodEmma500:34:486:5773.4778.780063.9433:21
202026-05-03Jeff CahillEmma500:36:417:2069.7074.7486.55070.7930:07
212026-05-03Christina SweeneyEmma500:37:057:2577.4882.740067.1536:02
222026-05-03Mary McNultyEmma500:39:207:5273.0578.01100.00100.0081.5329:41
232026-05-03Denis McElligottEmma500:41:278:1761.6866.140054.0839:25
242026-05-03Rachel ShanorEmma500:42:118:2668.1272.7493.2493.2481.5929:40
252026-05-03Edward KatzEmma500:42:468:3359.7864.110052.4240:40
262026-05-03Matt LynchEmma500:42:548:3459.6063.9174.0174.0164.5333:02
272026-05-03Eileen CakourosEmma500:43:498:4565.5870.0389.77067.6735:45
282026-05-03Matthew MoriEmma501:02:5612:3540.6300033.8701:02:56
12026-05-17TJ UngerGreat Bear3.100:16:28.05:18100.00100.000087.5514:49
22026-05-17Mike DiToccoGreat Bear3.100:16:59.25:2896.9400077.0216:51
32026-05-17Rob SheehanGreat Bear3.100:17:24.65:3694.5800075.4417:12
42026-05-17Tim GavinGreat Bear3.100:17:285:3894.2794.27100.06084.4015:23
52026-05-17Christina CampbellGreat Bear3.100:18:33.45:59100.00100.000083.9817:35
62026-05-17Bob McCormackGreat Bear3.100:18:58.56:0686.7886.7892.10100.0087.7514:48
72026-05-17David BonomiGreat Bear3.100:19:41.46:2083.6300066.7918:53
82026-05-17Mimi Fallon - Non-HFC RaceGreat Bear3.100:20:536:4488.8688.86117.86129.4888.7516:38
92026-05-17Christina SweeneyGreat Bear3.100:21:04.86:4788.0388.030071.9620:31
102026-05-17Lauren TarvinGreat Bear3.100:21:07.16:4887.8700070.0821:04
112026-05-17Jeff CahillGreat Bear3.100:21:396:5976.0676.0680.72073.1317:45
122026-05-17Lee PetersonGreat Bear3.100:24:36.87:5575.3975.39100.00069.4121:17
132026-05-17Rachel ShanorGreat Bear3.100:27:02.48:4368.6368.6391.03100.0075.9419:26
142026-05-17Denis McElligottGreat Bear3.1100:27:47.68:5659.2559.250049.6526:08
12026-09-13Adrian MassieVitamin Sea3.100:16:485:25100.00100.000087.10
22026-09-13Rob SheehanVitamin Sea3.100:17:085:3198.0500077.0400:00
32026-09-13Tim GavinVitamin Sea3.1700:18:005:4093.3393.33100.00081.94
42026-09-13Justin Renz Vitamin Sea3.1700:20:246:2682.3582.3588.24074.59
52026-09-13Chris CanningVitamin Sea3.100:20:496:4280.7000064.4520:08
62026-09-13Christina SweeneyVitamin Sea3.100:21:416:59100.00100.000069.95
72026-09-13Mimi FallonVitamin Sea3.1700:22:116:5997.7597.75100.00100.0084.60
82026-09-13Mary McNultyVitamin Sea3.1700:24:027:3490.2290.2292.3092.3080.10
92026-09-13Allison DiehlVitamin Sea3.100:25:218:1085.5400058.2500:00
102026-09-13Denis McElligottVitamin Sea3.16800:25:468:0765.2065.200053.56
112026-09-13Chris Diehl Vitamin Sea3.100:26:068:2564.3764.3768.97100.0063.2800:00
12026-10-11TJ UngerWayland3.100:16:36.75:21100.00100.000087.4914:51
22026-10-11Chris GarvinWayland3.100:16:38.45:2299.8399.830085.4115:12
32026-10-11Lee DanforthWayland3.100:16:48.75:2598.8198.810086.4515:01
42026-10-11Josh MillerWayland3.100:17:37.45:4194.2600073.8617:34
52026-10-11Will BorgesWayland3.100:17:44.45:4393.6400073.1917:44
62026-10-11Adam GreenspanWayland3.100:18:00.25:4892.2792.270078.3216:34
72026-10-11Cory HofmannWayland3.100:19:08.66:1086.7800071.1318:16
82026-10-11Sarah Armstrong Wayland3.100:19:13.86:12100.0000076.7919:14
92026-10-11Christina CampbellWayland3.100:19:16.86:1499.74100.000081.5218:07
102026-10-11Bob McCormackWayland3.100:19:22.26:1485.7685.76100.00100.0086.7314:58
112026-10-11Hallie ArmstrongWayland3.100:19:35.86:1998.1300075.3519:36
122026-10-11Tom VossenWayland3.100:19:546:2583.4883.4897.34075.2917:15
132026-10-11Lauren TarvinWayland3.100:20:13.86:3195.0600073.1620:11
142026-10-11Rachel ShanorWayland3.100:26:50.38:3971.6571.84100.00100.0077.5619:02
152026-10-11Denis McElligottWayland3.1100:27:22.68:4860.6860.680050.4125:45
162026-10-11Matt LynchWayland3.100:28:079:0459.0859.0868.8968.8960.2821:33
172026-10-11Jimmy FallonWayland3.100:31:0310:0153.5053.5062.3862.3854.1124:00
12026-10-18TJ UngerPaddy300:15:575:190.000.000085.7900:00
22026-10-18Rob SheehanPaddy300:16:065:220.0000076.8100:00
32026-10-18Tim GavinPaddy300:16:405:330.000.000.00084.10
42026-10-18Josh MillerPaddy300:16:465:350.0000072.7600:00
52026-10-18Hallie ArmstrongPaddy300:17:585:590.0000077.3700:00
62026-10-18David BonomiPaddy300:18:186:060.0000069.8500:00
72026-10-18David Westenberg - Non-HFC RacePaddy3.0300:18:426:100.000.000.000.0088.9013:55
82026-10-18Tom VossenPaddy300:18:546:180.000.000.00074.78
92026-10-18Christina SweeneyPaddy300:20:216:470.000.000071.01
102026-10-18Rachel ShanorPaddy300:26:088:320.000.000.000.0081.4400:00
12026-02-08TJ Ungermile100:04:38.54:38100.00100.000089.224:09.5
22026-07-18Nick Greenmile100:04:394:3999.8200080.724:35.8
32026-07-18Adrian Massiemile100:04:404:4099.4699.460090.184:06.9
42026-07-18Sean Kineavymile100:04:404:4099.4600079.574:39.7
52026-01-18Rob Sheehanmile100:04:49.54:4996.2000077.784:46.2
62026-08-13Josh Millermile100:04:50.44:5095.9000076.84
72026-07-18Will Borgesmile100:04:564:5694.0900076.824:49.8
82026-01-18Dan McCabemile100:04:58.04:5893.4600075.454:43.8
92026-02-22Cory Hofmannmile100:05:02.25:0292.1600076.804:49.9
102026-02-22Hallie Armstrongmile100:05:17.05:1793.9800079.455:16.7
112026-05-16Bob McCormackmile100:05:17.95:1787.6187.61100.00100.0091.034:04.5
122026-07-18Christina Campbellmile100:05:315:3190.01100.000083.934:59.8
132026-01-30Christine Howemile100:05:34.55:3489.0600076.165:30.4
142026-07-18Brian McCarthymile100:05:415:4181.6781.670072.325:07.9
152026-07-18Jason Cakourosmile100:05:555:5578.4578.4589.5589.5578.654:43
162026-04-18Justin Renz mile100:06:006:0077.3677.3688.31073.065:04.7
172026-07-18Tom Vossenmile100:06:026:0276.9376.9387.82071.465:11.5
182026-07-18Jeff Cahillmile100:06:106:1075.2775.2785.92074.165:00.2
192026-06-20Denis McElligottmile100:07:01.97:0166.0166.010056.256:35.7
202026-02-22Sophie Boudettemile100:4:57.924:57.92100.0000084.454:57.92
RankDateRunnerRaceDistanceTimePacePts_OpenPts_MasterPts_SeniorPts_VeteranAge Grade %Age Grade Time

Grand Prix Age-Graded Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger350.05487.51
2Rob Sheehan307.72476.93
3Christina Campbell335.2483.80
4Rachel Shanor322.93480.73
5Tom Vossen296.98474.25
6Bob McCormack351.86487.97
7Adrian Massie347.20486.80
8Denis McElligott214.75453.69
9Hallie Armstrong309.82477.46
10Josh Miller297.20474.30
11Christina Sweeney280.07470.02
12Lee Danforth252.62384.21
13Sophie Boudette250.87383.62
14Tim Gavin250.44383.48
15Nick Green247.27382.42
16Justin Renz 221.05373.68
17Cory Hofmann220.00373.33
18Jeff Cahill218.08372.69
19David Bonomi204.06368.02
20Jason Cakouros161.69280.85
21Mary McNulty161.63280.82
22Sarah Armstrong 154.94277.47
23Mike DiTocco151.44275.72
24Sean Kineavy151.42275.71
25Adam Greenspan150.35275.18
26Will Borges150.01275.01
27Lauren Tarvin143.24271.62
28Lee Peterson141.15270.58
29Matt Lynch124.81262.41
30Chris Garvin85.41185.41
31Mimi Fallon84.60184.60
32Christine Howe76.16176.16
33Dan McCabe75.45175.45
34Dana DeIngenis72.77172.77
35Brian McCarthy72.32172.32
36Steve Curley70.85170.85
37Raul Serrano70.10170.10
38Dan Curley68.99168.99
39Eileen Cakouros67.67167.67
40Eric Greenspan65.58165.58
41Chris Canning64.45164.45
42Mark Kenwood63.94163.94
43Chris Diehl 63.28163.28
44Allison Diehl58.25158.25
45Jimmy Fallon54.11154.11
46Edward Katz52.42152.42
47Matthew Mori33.87133.87

Grand Prix Open Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger393.25498.31
2Rob Sheehan379.6494.90
3Adrian Massie384.07496.02
4Denis McElligott253.57463.39
5Bob McCormack340.67485.17
6Tom Vossen314.8478.70
7Nick Green299.82399.94
8Lee Danforth279.50393.17
9Josh Miller278.32469.58
10Cory Hofmann262.95387.65
11Justin Renz 235.94378.65
12Jeff Cahill221.03373.68
13Will Borges187.73293.87
14Tim Gavin187.60362.53
15Mike DiTocco185.91292.96
16Sean Kineavy185.64292.82
17Adam Greenspan174.24287.12
18David Bonomi162.22354.07
19Jason Cakouros160.18280.09
20Matt Lynch118.68259.34
21Chris Garvin99.83199.83
22Dan McCabe93.46193.46
23Steve Curley84.52184.52
24Dan Curley82.70182.70
25Brian McCarthy81.67181.67
26Chris Canning80.70180.70
27Raul Serrano75.31175.31
28Eric Greenspan74.79174.79
29Mark Kenwood73.47173.47
30Chris Diehl 64.37164.37
31Edward Katz59.78159.78
32Jimmy Fallon53.50153.50
33Matthew Mori40.63140.63

Grand Prix Master Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1TJ Unger4004100.00
2Adrian Massie397.09499.27
3Denis McElligott260.17465.04
4Bob McCormack346.50486.63
5Tom Vossen325.68481.42
6Lee Danforth292.25397.42
7Justin Renz 241.17380.39
8Jeff Cahill226.07375.36
9Tim Gavin187.60362.53
10Adam Greenspan179.87289.94
11Jason Cakouros165.79282.90
12Matt Lynch122.99261.50
13Chris Garvin99.83199.83
14Brian McCarthy81.67181.67
15Raul Serrano80.48180.48
16Eric Greenspan80.20180.20
17Mark Kenwood78.78178.78
18Chris Diehl 64.37164.37
19Edward Katz64.11164.11
20Jimmy Fallon53.50153.50

Grand Prix Senior Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Bob McCormack392.10498.03
2Tom Vossen375.47493.87
3Justin Renz 269.82389.94
4Jeff Cahill253.19384.40
5Tim Gavin200.06366.69
6Jason Cakouros189.55294.78
7Matt Lynch142.90271.45
8Raul Serrano92.15192.15
9Chris Diehl 68.97168.97
10Jimmy Fallon62.38162.38

Grand Prix Veteran Men Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Bob McCormack400.004100.00
2Jason Cakouros189.55294.78
3Matt Lynch142.90271.45
4Chris Diehl 100.001100.00
5Jimmy Fallon62.38162.38

Grand Prix Open Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Christina Campbell389.56497.39
2Sophie Boudette300.003100.00
3Hallie Armstrong286.56471.64
4Rachel Shanor278.11469.53
5Christina Sweeney265.51466.38
6Sarah Armstrong 195.06297.53
7Lauren Tarvin182.93291.47
8Mary McNulty163.27281.64
9Lee Peterson149.99275.00
10Mimi Fallon97.75197.75
11Christine Howe89.06189.06
12Allison Diehl85.54185.54
13Dana DeIngenis83.97183.97
14Eileen Cakouros65.58165.58

Grand Prix Master Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Christina Campbell4004100.00
2Rachel Shanor285.69471.42
3Christina Sweeney270.77467.69
4Mary McNulty168.23284.12
5Lee Peterson152.95276.48
6Mimi Fallon97.75197.75
7Dana DeIngenis89.67189.67
8Eileen Cakouros70.03170.03

Grand Prix Senior Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rachel Shanor377.72494.43
2Lee Peterson200.002100.00
3Mary McNulty192.30296.15
4Mimi Fallon100.001100.00
5Eileen Cakouros89.77189.77

Grand Prix Veteran Women Points Total

RankRunnerPointsNum RacesAverage
1Rachel Shanor393.24498.31
2Mary McNulty192.30296.15
3Mimi Fallon100.001100.00